Rolex Promo Banner
MONTBLANC StarWalker Midnight Black AKA M25630 Ballpoint Pen 105657
Zoom the image with the mouse

MONTBLANC StarWalker Midnight Black AKA M25630 Ballpoint Pen 105657

(1 review) Write a Review
$249.00
Retail Price: $340.00
(You save $91.00)
SKU:
105657
UPC:
4017941422637
Condition:
New
Brand

Out of stock

Customer Also Bought

You Recently Viewed

Product Description

Montblanc StarWalker Ballpoint Pen

For over 100 years, Montblanc International has been the world’s premier manufacturer of luxury writing pens. The Montblanc StarWalker Ballpoint Pen is a pristine example of the high quality craftsmanship for which Montblanc has built its reputation.

The StarWalker ballpoint is an exquisite pen that demonstrates Montblanc’s fine engineering and exceptional design. The barrel of the device is crafted from Montblanc’s signature black precious resin. Its cap is transparent and inlaid with the sophisticated Montblanc emblem. The fittings of the StarWalker and its clip are all plated in sleek ruthenium, and the clip of this stylish pen is also embossed with the Montblanc insignia and unique serial number.

Personalize your exclusive Montblanc StarWalker Ballpoint Pen by engraving your name or initials to this superior writing utensil. Also, add variety to your writing repertoire and extend longevity of use by refilling with Montblanc’s Amethyst Purple, Barbados Blue, Fortune Green, Mystery Black, Nightfire Red and Pacific Blue inks.

Details

  • Ballpoint Pen
  • Twist Mechanism
  • Ruthenium-Plated Clip
  • Ruthenium-Plated Fittings
  • Crafted from Black Precious Resin

Proud Montblanc Distributor

Watch Warehouse is a proud distributor of Montblanc writing pens. Our Montblanc products are guaranteed brand new and authentic, and each pen comes with the original Montblanc box. Shop worry-free knowing that all our products are genuine.

Brand Name: Montblanc
Style No.: 105657 AKA M25630
Series: StarWalker Midnight Black
Writing System: Ballpoint
Color: Black Tone
Also Known as: 25690
Barrel: Black Precious Resin
Trim: Ruthenium-plated fittings
Cap: Floating Montblanc emblem in transparent cap-top
Condition: Brand new in box and Manuals. Serial number is intact.
Clip: Ruthenium-plated clip with embossed Montblanc lettering and individual serial number

1 Review

  • Very nice
    5

    Posted by Unknown on 22nd Dec 2014

    I'm really happy can find this nice ballpen in this price.And so glad get a card to prove my pen is 100% real and new.

Write a Review

Payments

WatchWarehouse.com Accepts Payments From:

  • PayPal
  • Apple Pay (needs Safari browser)
  • Amazon Pay
  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • Discover
  • American Express

Shipping address must be confirmed by Paypal or the Credit card company.
We accept USD, AUD, EUR and GBP via Paypal. All prices are in USD.


Paypal Logo

Shipping & Tax

Returns Policy
You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the "Complete Orders" link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping
We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.